2019 Digital Futures Conference - Presentations

You must be logged in with your IRI login to view these presentations.
 

Day 1 - Tuesday October 15, 2019

Keynote Address
The Digital First Maturity Framework - Youngjin Yoo, Case Western Reserve University - Slides; Video
Morning Breakout Sessions
Digital Talent Panel Discussion - Gene Sasso, Case Western Reserve University; Cheryl Hay, JobsOhio; Sue Helper, Case Western Reserve University - Slides; Video
Digital Partnerships - Jennifer Thomas, Plug and Play; Sarah Mihalik, University Hospitals Ventures; Sarah Stamp, Cleveland Clinic - Slides only
Digital Organizing - Geoff Waite, PA - Slides only
Lunch TIM Talk
Why Transformation Matters to Hyland - Ed McQuiston, Hyland - Slides only
Afternoon Breakout Sessions
Digital Partnerships - Creighton Warren, USG Corporation - Slides only
Digital Organizing - Shawn Horner, Parker Hannifin - Slides; Video
Digital Enablers - Bob Graf, Lubrizol - Slides only
Afternoon Plenaries
Digital Value Creation - Tom Culver & Jason Norman, RTI International - Slides; Video
Digital Innovation Process Panel Discussion - Alex Foessel, John Deere; Erin Spring, Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company; Betsy Bolman, Case Western Reserve University; Marguerite Johnson, Leggett & Platt Automotive - Slides; Video
 

Day 2 - Wednesday, October 16, 2019

Keynote
Why Digital Strategies Fail - Anand Swaminathan, McKinsey & Compnay
We are not permitted to distribute slides from his presentation. Please see this article from McKinsey & Company about the topic.
Morning Breakout Sessions
Digital Enablers - Subbian Govindaraj, Rockwell Automation; Michael Regelski, Eaton; Brandon Cornuke, MAGNET; Michael Trebilcock, MCPc; Ken Loparo, Case Western Reserve University - Slides; Video
Digital Talent - Robert Arbogast, Timken Company - Slides only
Digital Organizing - Moisés Noreña and Michael Poloha, Moen
We are not permitted to distribute slides from this presentation.
Lunch TIM Talk
IoT Evolved--The Human Multiplier -  Cliff Tironi, DevelapMe; Brian Merckling, Thinaer - Slides only
Afternoon Breakout Sessions
Digital Enablers - Joshua Ness, Verizon 5G Labs - Slides only
Digital Talent Panel Discussion -  Pawan Divakarla, Progressive Insurance; Bill Nottingham, Nottingham Spirk; Kalle Lyytinen, Case Western Reserve University - Video only
Digital Partnerships - Cosmin Laslau, Lux Research - Slides only
Afternoon Plenaries
Digital Leadership Panel Discussion - Kathy Fish, Procter & Gamble; Sherry Sanger, Penske Transportation Solutions; Simone Gabbianelli, Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company; Ellen Van Oosten, Case Western Reserve University - Slides only
Digital Operations Panel Discussion - J.F. Barthelemy, NASA; Socka Suppiah, Saggezza; Dinakar Deshmukh, GE Aviation Digital; Lee Ann Cochran, Amphora Consulting - Video only
 
Download the Final Summary for key takeaways from these sessions.